We went from Edinburgh through breamar up to nair, then the back roads across to strathcarron. Spent a night there then came down the twisties to fortwilliam and down passed glencoe back home. The Wee alpine pass looking road is the bealach Na ba. It's a single track that goes to applecross through the mountain whole trip was just shy of 500miles.